Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > AAX Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #31  
Old 05-03-2018, 06:55 PM
zion's Avatar
zion zion is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Washington DC
Posts: 950
Default Re: Autotune Pro Out

Quote:
Originally Posted by TOM@METRO View Post
With that "simplified" GUI, can you still choose what notes to leave in and leave out individually? Or just dictate the key?

IOW, will allow for accidentals?
Yes
__________________
Pro Tools 2018.7 | Studio One 4 Pro | Pro Tools 12.5.2 HD | Apollo 8 Quad BF TB2 | UAD Octo Sat TB2 | UAD Quad Sat TB2 | Mac Pro 2014 3.5GHZ Hex D500 1TB SSD | 32GB Ram | MacOS Sierra 10.12.6 | OWC ThunderBay 4 TB 2 | Samsung EVO 840 + Crucial M4 SSD | Plugins | UAD, Softube, Waves, Nugen, Fabfilter, SSL, Lexicon, Eastwest, NI KOMP 9 ULT, PSP, IKMulti, Antares, Celemony, Slate Dig, etc | UA-6176 | AKAI Pro Adv 61 | PreSonus Fader Port | (2X) Townsend Labs Sphere L22
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 05-12-2018, 12:16 PM
abc1mce2's Avatar
abc1mce2 abc1mce2 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: The Motor City
Posts: 151
Default Re: Autotune Pro Out

Quote:
Originally Posted by zion View Post
Antares support finally figured out how to fix this! The Key Plugin is now sending the key to all AutoTune Pro plugins in the project.
What is the fix for this issue?

Sent from my SM-N950U using Tapatalk
__________________
What is more relaxing then Music?

Gigabyte X79-UP4 Rev 1.1
Xeon E5 2680 v.2. 10 Core cpu Windows10 v.1709
Avid HDX 2018.4 HD - 16x16 - 8x8x8 HD I/O - PT Dock - PT Control
Universal Audio UAD2 Pci-E and Satellite USB Octo - Pci-E Quad - SOLO 610 - Twin-finity
Antelope Trinity - 10M
Grace Design M905
Bricasti M7 (2)
Lexicon PCM96
Burl B2
Dangerous 2Bus
Neumann KH805 - KH310
Yamaha NS-10M
Avantone Mixcubes
Etc, etc, etc.
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 05-13-2018, 12:16 PM
martthie_08 martthie_08 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 125
Default Re: Autotune Pro Out

what's up with the offensive update reminders? I have to constantly open older sessions and get about 10 reminders / day about a new "update", which is actually an UPGRADE for Pro. really bad manners imho...
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 05-13-2018, 07:01 PM
zion's Avatar
zion zion is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Washington DC
Posts: 950
Default Re: Autotune Pro Out

Quote:
Originally Posted by abc1mce2 View Post
What is the fix for this issue?

Sent from my SM-N950U using Tapatalk
Are you having the same issue? My problem was a Mac issue and it looks like your on Windows.
__________________
Pro Tools 2018.7 | Studio One 4 Pro | Pro Tools 12.5.2 HD | Apollo 8 Quad BF TB2 | UAD Octo Sat TB2 | UAD Quad Sat TB2 | Mac Pro 2014 3.5GHZ Hex D500 1TB SSD | 32GB Ram | MacOS Sierra 10.12.6 | OWC ThunderBay 4 TB 2 | Samsung EVO 840 + Crucial M4 SSD | Plugins | UAD, Softube, Waves, Nugen, Fabfilter, SSL, Lexicon, Eastwest, NI KOMP 9 ULT, PSP, IKMulti, Antares, Celemony, Slate Dig, etc | UA-6176 | AKAI Pro Adv 61 | PreSonus Fader Port | (2X) Townsend Labs Sphere L22
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 05-18-2018, 09:55 PM
zion's Avatar
zion zion is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Washington DC
Posts: 950
Default Re: Autotune Pro Out

Antares just released update 9.01 with bug fixes.
__________________
Pro Tools 2018.7 | Studio One 4 Pro | Pro Tools 12.5.2 HD | Apollo 8 Quad BF TB2 | UAD Octo Sat TB2 | UAD Quad Sat TB2 | Mac Pro 2014 3.5GHZ Hex D500 1TB SSD | 32GB Ram | MacOS Sierra 10.12.6 | OWC ThunderBay 4 TB 2 | Samsung EVO 840 + Crucial M4 SSD | Plugins | UAD, Softube, Waves, Nugen, Fabfilter, SSL, Lexicon, Eastwest, NI KOMP 9 ULT, PSP, IKMulti, Antares, Celemony, Slate Dig, etc | UA-6176 | AKAI Pro Adv 61 | PreSonus Fader Port | (2X) Townsend Labs Sphere L22
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
autotune vs melodyne,.. (looking for keyboard input feature in autotune,..pls help..) heidib123 Getting Started 4 07-06-2017 12:31 PM
Autotune! OfficialYoungDiz Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 1 07-06-2009 09:54 AM
I need autotune shawnv 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 05-03-2006 08:47 AM
Best Way to use AutoTune? sydphi 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 09-07-2003 06:45 AM
autotune for XP? executivos 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 9 08-14-2002 12:58 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:44 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com