Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > ICON & C|24

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-24-2019, 09:21 AM
fresler fresler is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: Milano, Italy
Posts: 39
Default TWO D-Commands on a single Pro Tools Ultimate rig

Hi All,
I've recently bumped into a friendly studio who's retiring its two d-commands.
Would it be possible to have them up and running on a single system running Pro Tools Ultimate?
.... Noob question but I've been a keys and mouse ProTooler for 20plus years

Thanks in advance!
Luca
__________________
Luca de Sensi

Sound Designer / mixer

IMDB https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1400816/

PT 2018.4 Ultimate ● macOS Sierra
MacPro 2 x 3.46 GHz Six-Core Intel Xeon ● 64 GB RAM ●
Digi002r ● Blackmagic Intensity 4K ● Genelec monitors

PT 2018.12 ● macOS Sierra
MacPro 3.46 GHz Six-Core Intel Xeon ● 32 GB RAM ● Blackmagic Intensity Pro ● Aja Kona 2 ● Yamaha 5.1 HT ● Epson Projector
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-24-2019, 09:43 AM
BScout BScout is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,166
Default Re: TWO D-Commands on a single Pro Tools Ultimate rig

No
__________________
Pro Tools Ult 2019.12, HDX 3, MTRX/SPQ, HD OmniMac Pro 5,1 - 3.06 GHz 12 core - macOS 10.13.6RAM 64GB, SSD 4 x 2TB, GPU GTX 980 4GB
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-25-2019, 07:32 AM
fresler fresler is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: Milano, Italy
Posts: 39
Default Re: TWO D-Commands on a single Pro Tools Ultimate rig

Thought so..... Thank You!!!
__________________
Luca de Sensi

Sound Designer / mixer

IMDB https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1400816/

PT 2018.4 Ultimate ● macOS Sierra
MacPro 2 x 3.46 GHz Six-Core Intel Xeon ● 64 GB RAM ●
Digi002r ● Blackmagic Intensity 4K ● Genelec monitors

PT 2018.12 ● macOS Sierra
MacPro 3.46 GHz Six-Core Intel Xeon ● 32 GB RAM ● Blackmagic Intensity Pro ● Aja Kona 2 ● Yamaha 5.1 HT ● Epson Projector
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Single Key Commands in Pro Tools 10 bassfan20 Pro Tools 10 4 02-09-2013 07:24 AM
pro tools commands zohan macOS 1 06-09-2012 06:29 AM
Customize key commands in pro tools Nesp Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 0 03-02-2010 01:01 PM
Pro tools LE commands lists? lalalandguy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 11-05-2008 02:31 AM
Pro Tools Key Commands in Cubase SX 2.0 zerodb Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 04-13-2004 11:45 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:51 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com