Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 9

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-27-2010, 04:18 PM
justus1900 justus1900 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Montgomery, IL
Posts: 758
Default TL Autopan Not Working in Pro Tools 9

I wanted to use TL Autopan on a track IM Mixing and noticed it wasnt in my Plug-Ins List. So I downloaded it. When I went to use I couldnt find TL Autopan in my Plug-Ins List. So I checked my Plug-Ins Folder and It is in there and looks good but It doesnt show up in my session Plug-In List. Any one else having this Problem? Thank you http://www.avid.com/US/products/TL-AutoPan
__________________
Producer/Engineer/Musician
RIAA Platinum Sales Award: Lisa Stansfield "Affection"

Main:
Model: Dell Precision T1500 Minitower
OS: Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit SP1
CPU: Intel® Core™ i7-860 (2.8GHz,8MB)
Memory: 32GB (4 X 8GB)
SanDisk 480GB SSD
AVID: Digidesign Digi 003 Console
Pro Tools 2018.10

Portable:
Model: Acer Aspire E5-575
OS: Windows 10 Home 64 Bit SP1
CPU: Intel® Core™ i5-6200U
Memory: 12GB
SanDisk 256GB SSD
AVID: Fast Track C400
Pro Tools 12.5.0
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-28-2010, 01:48 AM
crizdee's Avatar
crizdee crizdee is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 10,479
Default Re: TL Autopan Not Working in Pro Tools 9

Hi,

Just a check as i've done this before is this a stereo track? only works on mono tracks and its in the sound filed category


Chris
__________________
PT MAC Troubleshooting... http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=54888

Producer, Engineer,
UKmastering Mixing & Mastering
Blinders_Columbia top 40 UK album charts
Slow Readers Club_Build A Tower top 20 UK album charts

www.ukmastering.com


PT10.3.10 Mountain Lion HD6 accel Magma PE6R4 Control 24 MacPro 12 Core 3.46ghz UAD-2 Octo x2. Manley Vari-Mu, Manley Massive Passive, SSL VHD, ADL600, Grove Tubes ViPre, Tube-Tech CL-1B. Hafler TRM active monitoring.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
TL Autopan? RaySoul Pro Tools 11 2 08-04-2013 12:54 PM
Cannot see TL AutoPan Kirby B. 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 02-21-2010 01:49 PM
TL AutoPan not uninstalling MotifMan 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 04-15-2008 09:07 AM
TL Autopan -- was there ever a UB update? zboy2854 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 01-11-2008 07:58 PM
TL AutoPan Available Dutchmuzik Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 04-28-2006 01:22 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:13 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com