Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Tips & Tricks

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-09-1999, 11:43 PM
Sutee Sangsareechon Sutee Sangsareechon is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Posts: 189
Default TDM & VST,MAS Different?

Anyone have experience to compare sound quality between TDM plugs & others format of plugs in VST, MAS,? all company made same plugs like waves ResEQ, ResComp. etc. If sound not muc different why we use expensive TDM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-10-1999, 02:15 AM
rdpete rdpete is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Location: grasston,mn,usa
Posts: 343
Default Re: TDM & VST,MAS Different?

I would like to know myself too.........
What are the "good" plug-ins that dont need hardware?

------------------
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:10 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com