Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools | First Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-20-2018, 11:03 AM
digiplex digiplex is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: TN
Posts: 39
Default Pro tools first

Will pro tools first run on the system specs below

Intel(R) Core(TM)i3-2370M CPU @ 2.40GHz
Windows 7
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-21-2018, 04:13 AM
gum_by gum_by is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: canada
Posts: 2
Default Re: Pro tools first

Hello, I've got ptFirst installed and working on a dell Latitude D630, using win 10 pro 64bit, 8gigs ram, and an ssd 500g drive. The processor is an old Intel Core 2 Dual T9500 @2.6ghz.

The ilok software is installed onto your hard-drive so you don't require a dongle.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	IMG_0124.jpg
Views:	0
Size:	83.4 KB
ID:	9798   Click image for larger version

Name:	IMG_0125.jpg
Views:	0
Size:	55.7 KB
ID:	9799  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:58 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com