Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-22-2003, 04:18 PM
dr.phatkins dr.phatkins is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Nashville, TN
Posts: 14
Default Mach Five in 9.0.4?

motu's system req's say that mach 5 will work with any 9+ system, but i instantly get a message upon installation stating that the os has to be 9.2.1 or higher. anyone else have this problem?

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-24-2003, 02:30 PM
davip davip is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Seattle
Posts: 528
Default Re: Mach Five in 9.0.4?

I'm using it with 9.1. No problems.
__________________
Dual 2.3 GHz PowerPC G5
2.5GB RAM
OS 10.4.6
HD 2 Accel
PT 7.1cs9
192 I/O
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mach 5 and PT|HD3 marty lester Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 17 11-29-2008 01:14 PM
Mach 5 in PT 7 roberts Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 11-20-2005 12:24 PM
Mach Five Ignatius Reilly 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 9 08-19-2003 06:08 AM
Mach Five?? mange72 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 37 08-05-2003 01:59 AM
MACH FIVE Son of David 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 08-02-2003 01:47 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:49 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com