Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Licensing & Accounts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-07-2018, 12:47 PM
Darren Harker Darren Harker is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Location: London
Posts: 9
Default Application Manager...

The Application Manager says that Pro Tools is 'Not Active' in the Licensing tab even though it is.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-07-2018, 01:16 PM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 7,871
Default Re: Application Manager...

Your product in my.avid.com wasn't showing the correct iLok User ID so I corrected that. Please try again (Clear Cache/Sync in AppMan) and reply to your case email notice if still having trouble. Thanks!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can Not Log In To Application Manager MicESanzMusic Pro Tools | First Discussion 5 07-02-2017 08:55 AM
Do you even need Application Manager? banjo71 Pro Tools 12 4 05-07-2017 10:59 AM
Application Manager v2.5.5 Now Available DigiTechSupt Technical Alerts 0 05-09-2016 08:19 PM
Application Manager? jandue Pro Tools 12 2 12-11-2015 01:05 PM
Application Manager hooksound Pro Tools 12 0 04-08-2015 11:00 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:48 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com