Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Other Products > The Drum Room

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 02-23-2012, 11:24 AM
brianiac5150 brianiac5150 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: NW Ohio
Posts: 401
Default Re: SD2 no longer working

albee...I have a second (Toontrack original) set of discs. Maybe I can help you out with that bad disc?

Hmm...not sure about the linking. I've done that a couple times with no issues.
__________________
THoM Facebook
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-23-2012, 03:03 PM
ejwells's Avatar
ejwells ejwells is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Ohio, USA
Posts: 4,530
Default Re: SD2 no longer working

Dave-

I also have a spare full set of Toontrack SD2 discs.
Let me know if you need an assist.
__________________
Pro Tools 10.3.3 | HD Native | HD I/O 8x8x8 | Mac Pro 8 Core Westmere | 24GB RAM | OSX Lion 10.7.4 | API 3124 | Chandler TG-2 | UA 4-710d | Empirical Labs Distressor EL8X | Kemper Rack |
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-24-2012, 08:20 AM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: nashville
Posts: 34,629
Default Re: SD2 no longer working

Quote:
Originally Posted by ejwells View Post
Dave-

I also have a spare full set of Toontrack SD2 discs.
Let me know if you need an assist.
I just emailed you on this one. Thanks

Awww.....this shouldn't count toward 20K. Think I might have ta create a new DUC ID. Its getting embarrassing......
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 02-24-2012, 08:22 AM
ejwells's Avatar
ejwells ejwells is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Ohio, USA
Posts: 4,530
Default Re: SD2 no longer working

Quote:
Originally Posted by albee1952 View Post
I just emailed you on this one. Thanks

Awww.....this shouldn't count toward 20K. Think I might have ta create a new DUC ID. Its getting embarrassing......
At your service sir.
__________________
Pro Tools 10.3.3 | HD Native | HD I/O 8x8x8 | Mac Pro 8 Core Westmere | 24GB RAM | OSX Lion 10.7.4 | API 3124 | Chandler TG-2 | UA 4-710d | Empirical Labs Distressor EL8X | Kemper Rack |
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Artist Mix No Longer Working in OS X 10.8.4 Chingy Artist Series 6 07-03-2013 04:46 PM
PT 8 no longer working jackfoy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 10-27-2011 01:02 AM
Mbox Pro 3 No longer working Help! Please. Ru_ 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 04-29-2011 06:15 AM
alt-tab no longer working xian$ 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 10 07-23-2005 10:08 AM
For Mac Geeks: Why Is My CD now No Longer Working? ChaplainPC Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 06-27-2001 08:13 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:23 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com