Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Foro en Español

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 10-30-2016, 08:16 PM
amagras amagras is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 3,211
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Quote:
Originally Posted by feliponk View Post
Revisa si el video esta con Bring to Front...
Yo creo que el estuvo buscando eso mismo pero no sabe exactamente donde buscar o no lo encuentra. Yo no me he acordado de buscar tampoco.
__________________
Dell XPS 8700. Intel Core i7-4770 CPU @ 3.40GHz. RAM: 16GB. Windows 10 Home x64. NVIDIA GeForce GTX 645. NI Komplete Audio 6. Pro Tools Software 2019
amagrasmusic.com
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 10-31-2016, 09:38 AM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,196
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Hmm, como ahora trabajas con el Avid Video Engine, y no abirendo una ventana de video, esa función no es posible, la salida de video es dedicada.
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

Custom Mac Pro OSX Sierra | Windows 10 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 2019 | Pyramix XI | Merging HAPI ADA8 | MBox 3 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | Kali LP-6 | Presonus Temblor 10 | Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 11-01-2016, 12:55 PM
Riversound Riversound is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 17
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Yo creo que no se puede. He leido ya que muchas personas se pasan a versiones anteriores de protools solo por este lindo tema.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 11-08-2016, 06:12 PM
jeam25's Avatar
jeam25 jeam25 is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Puerto Rico
Posts: 2,504
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Hola !

Aparentemente es que el Avid Video Engine que corre ahora como un proceso por separado y por eso ahora funciona de esa manera desde PT11 en adelante . De todos modos se refirió como un bug a Avid .

Saludos !
__________________
- Jesus Alvarado -

Keep the volume UP !
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 11-08-2016, 06:49 PM
amagras amagras is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 3,211
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Gracias jeam25!
__________________
Dell XPS 8700. Intel Core i7-4770 CPU @ 3.40GHz. RAM: 16GB. Windows 10 Home x64. NVIDIA GeForce GTX 645. NI Komplete Audio 6. Pro Tools Software 2019
amagrasmusic.com
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 11-09-2016, 08:33 AM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,196
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeam25 View Post
Hola !

Aparentemente es que el Avid Video Engine que corre ahora como un proceso por separado y por eso ahora funciona de esa manera desde PT11 en adelante . De todos modos se refirió como un bug a Avid .

Saludos !

Por qué un bug?, el AVE funciona así por diseño, es una salida de video dedicada.
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

Custom Mac Pro OSX Sierra | Windows 10 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 2019 | Pyramix XI | Merging HAPI ADA8 | MBox 3 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | Kali LP-6 | Presonus Temblor 10 | Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins

Last edited by feliponk; 11-09-2016 at 08:56 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 11-09-2016, 11:05 AM
amagras amagras is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 3,211
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Quote:
Originally Posted by feliponk View Post
Por qué un bug?, el AVE funciona así por diseño, es una salida de video dedicada.
Bueno según he podido leer antes existía la opción de quitar "siempre al frente" y ahora no, si quitar features en vez de sumarlos no es un bug entonces es un atentado.
__________________
Dell XPS 8700. Intel Core i7-4770 CPU @ 3.40GHz. RAM: 16GB. Windows 10 Home x64. NVIDIA GeForce GTX 645. NI Komplete Audio 6. Pro Tools Software 2019
amagrasmusic.com
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 11-09-2016, 04:27 PM
jeam25's Avatar
jeam25 jeam25 is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Puerto Rico
Posts: 2,504
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Quote:
Originally Posted by feliponk View Post
Por qué un bug?, el AVE funciona así por diseño, es una salida de video dedicada.
Hola felipe ! Asi fue que Jeffro lo refirió . Como un bug !
__________________
- Jesus Alvarado -

Keep the volume UP !
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 11-10-2016, 08:40 AM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,196
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagras View Post
Bueno según he podido leer antes existía la opción de quitar "siempre al frente" y ahora no, si quitar features en vez de sumarlos no es un bug entonces es un atentado.
Porque antes era una "ventana" de video ;-)
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

Custom Mac Pro OSX Sierra | Windows 10 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 2019 | Pyramix XI | Merging HAPI ADA8 | MBox 3 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | Kali LP-6 | Presonus Temblor 10 | Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 11-10-2016, 08:40 AM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,196
Default Re: Poner video en el fondo??? se puede hacer?

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeam25 View Post
Hola felipe ! Asi fue que Jeffro lo refirió . Como un bug !

pues si Jeffro lo dice...
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

Custom Mac Pro OSX Sierra | Windows 10 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 2019 | Pyramix XI | Merging HAPI ADA8 | MBox 3 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | Kali LP-6 | Presonus Temblor 10 | Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
'The Video Engine reported and error' message when trying to play any video zerothrills Pro Tools 12 8 05-16-2019 07:47 PM
Problemas para hacer bounce en PT 12.4 foa Foro en Español 5 08-16-2016 09:38 AM
Video card recommendations for new PTHD AND video editor build... songwritersoul Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 0 03-24-2012 07:31 AM
Sharing a video in same session for ADR (video in booth and video in control room) Boogie457 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 06-01-2010 04:52 PM
Slaving a video recorder/camera to PT HD transport? Recording synced video with audio sonicam Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 02-18-2010 08:39 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:15 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com