Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 9

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old 01-04-2015, 10:35 AM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: nashville
Posts: 34,742
Default Re: Tempo,tempo,tempo!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Terry Wetzel View Post
Thanks albee! I'm sure your advice was given in good faith and I appreciate it!
Absolutely If you make the trip to Nashville, I'd be happy to share any of my knowledge on PT(as one old dawg to another)
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 01-06-2015, 05:37 AM
Terry Wetzel Terry Wetzel is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Douglasville, Georgia
Posts: 1,408
Default Re: Tempo,tempo,tempo!

Albee. Thanks for the offer. I'd take you up on it if this was 2005 when health situations were not as restrictive. I'm sure the knowledge gained from the experience would be more than worth the trip. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How do I match tempo of rex2 loop to master tempo siuberto Socarras 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 11-27-2010 11:23 AM
Need to Change tempo but without changing existing midi data tempo? Einsteinwannabe Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) 2 09-18-2010 06:58 AM
Tap tempo and involuntary time shifting with tempo changing Skiroy Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 3 08-26-2010 10:00 AM
Pro tools tempo wont match keyboard tempo via midi Killah Kane 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 05-18-2010 01:55 PM
Ramping a Tempo Change (interpolation or discrete tempo points) edgarbc1 Tips & Tricks 3 02-18-2009 12:55 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:26 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com