Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources

Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Tips & Tricks

Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 03-05-2001, 08:51 AM
felixstone felixstone is offline
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Michigan
Posts: 31
Default Erase All Automation

i have been getting sessions that where cut by other engineers. all the tracks have automation all over them(level, pans, mutes, sends, ect.) Does anyone know how to Erase All automation. I know about Suspend automation but thats not what i am looking for.
Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2001, 01:38 AM
moosh moosh is offline
Join Date: Jul 1999
Location: Van Nuys, CA
Posts: 150
Default Re: Erase All Automation

Producer. LA
Reply With Quote

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how do you erase all automation parameters at once? Anibal Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 8 09-23-2011 04:46 PM
how do you erase all automation? riotbeats 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 05-12-2005 12:49 AM
REALLY erase a FW drive KamaSutra77 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 9 11-07-2002 07:35 PM
Mute Automation Inquiry-- Match, extend, erase etc.. Mt.Everest Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 09-16-2002 02:54 PM
How to erase CD-RW with Toaster Wong Chee Seong Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 07-13-2001 08:00 PM

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:16 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com