Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-10-2010, 12:13 PM
pgripp pgripp is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 62
Default T-Racks 1.3 for Intel

Does anyone know if a Universal Binary version of T-RackS 1.3 exists?

I've got T-RackS 3, but I'd really like to use the old plug-in. And the presets converter is not cutting it...
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-10-2010, 12:24 PM
thin ice thin ice is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Surrey
Posts: 651
Default Re: T-Racks 1.3 for Intel

I have version 1.3 working on my current setup and it is UB. Just go to their site and login to get your download. It works with PT9.
__________________
Mac Pro 2.66 Quad-Core Intel Xeon
6 GB 1066 MHz DDR3
HD3 Accel PT 9.0.6, OS 10.6.8
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-10-2010, 01:13 PM
pgripp pgripp is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 62
Default Re: T-Racks 1.3 for Intel

Thank you! It is good to know that it exists.

I'd like to buy it, but I don't see away to purchase it from IK Multimedia. I'll contact them about it.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-10-2010, 02:07 PM
daeron80 daeron80 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Orlando, Florida, USA
Posts: 3,626
Default Re: T-Racks 1.3 for Intel

You may be able to get it used. Maybe from someone who replaced it with 3, and isn't interested in keeping 1.3.
__________________
David J. Finnamore

Nyquist was right.

PT 2019.6 Ultimate | Omni | macOS Sierra
PT 2019.6 | Saffire Pro 40 | Win10
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-11-2010, 01:33 PM
pgripp pgripp is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 62
Default Re: T-Racks 1.3 for Intel

Good idea, David! I'll post in the buy and sell section.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Hard drive pre- intel, post- intel juicytunes General Discussion 10 12-11-2011 10:51 PM
Protools doesn't start up on new MiniMac intel, Imac Intel,. Lennert 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 6 11-14-2007 02:17 PM
Intel® 915P Express chipset and the Intel® Pentium darkglass 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 14 03-23-2005 07:05 PM
T-Racks 24 or T-Racks Plugs? hookiefree 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 8 01-08-2004 02:18 PM
I'm using T-Racks and I have a problem...Anyone else using T-Racks that can help??? wcody 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 07-24-2000 09:34 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:23 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com