Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Hardware > Pro Tools HDX & HD Native Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-03-2015, 02:48 PM
elvolutionstudios elvolutionstudios is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: U.S.
Posts: 89
Default New HD native card does not show up on my avid account after registration

Hello, i just registered my new pro tools hd native card, and it does not show up under the my subscriptions part of my master avid account along with allo my other products? can someone help? thanks much
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-03-2015, 03:00 PM
Benny_Cha_Cha Benny_Cha_Cha is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Brooklyn
Posts: 483
Default Re: New HD native card does not show up on my avid account after registration

Mine never did either. Never bothered to investigate cause fortunately, it has always cooperated.
__________________
Ben Rubin

Producer//Mixer//Bassist//Composer

benrubin.com
twitter // instagram // facebook // imdb
------------
PT Ultimate 2018.7, Mac Pro 5,1 12-core 3.46, 24Gb RAM, Mac OSX 10.12.6fd, SSD boot drive, SSD sample drive,
Neve 8816, HD Native PCIe, Apogee DA-16X, Lynx Aurora 16, Benchmark DAC-1/ADC-1
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-03-2015, 03:12 PM
elvolutionstudios elvolutionstudios is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: U.S.
Posts: 89
Default Re: New HD native card does not show up on my avid account after registration

i just talked to avid, they said the hardware does not show up but is indeed registered.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-03-2015, 03:22 PM
Southsidemusic's Avatar
Southsidemusic Southsidemusic is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Stockholm - Sweden
Posts: 11,854
Default Re: New HD native card does not show up on my avid account after registration

Quote:
Originally Posted by elvolutionstudios View Post
i just talked to avid, they said the hardware does not show up but is indeed registered.
That is correct. Our stuff doesn't show up either and thats normal ..
(in Avid terms)
__________________
Best Regards
Christopher

—————————————
South Side Music Group
WEBHOME
—————————————
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Possible to delete registration from Avid Master Account? mufasis Getting Started 0 09-09-2013 07:09 PM
Help - Can't find my HD3 card registration on my account. karljohnson Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 10-23-2011 11:52 AM
My registration does not appeared on Avid Account mickc 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 05-03-2011 09:58 AM
Can't seem to match PT8 LE registration with Avid Account TimDogg General Discussion 1 02-17-2011 06:52 PM
Registration not appeared on Avid Account daddycrash 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 01-02-2011 03:17 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:42 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com