Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > ICON & C|24

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-11-2015, 08:43 AM
digi2000 digi2000 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Miami, FL
Posts: 306
Default Does the Control 24 work in PT12

Is anyone using a Control 24 with Pro Tools 12. Yes , I know it's not supported but has anyone tried it. I am about to sell my Control 24 but will keep it if it works as I love it.

I am sure the answer is no, but I hope I am wrong.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-11-2015, 09:13 AM
Craig F Craig F is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 12,591
Default Re: Does the Control 24 work in PT12

the original one, no
the C24 redesigned, yes
__________________
...

"Fly High Freeee click psst tic tic tic click Bird Yeah!" - dave911

PT11 System Requirements link http://avid.force.com/pkb/articles/C...m-Requirements


Thank you,

Craig
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-11-2015, 10:14 AM
digi2000 digi2000 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Miami, FL
Posts: 306
Default Re: Does the Control 24 work in PT12

Ok thank you
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
$199 PT12 Upgrade does not work, can someone help? Byron Nemeth Pro Tools 12 2 11-23-2015 11:09 AM
PT12.3, Windows 10, Mbox 2 PRO work??? albee1952 Pro Tools 12 2 11-16-2015 08:45 AM
MC Control and Mix with PT HD 10.3.10 and PT12.2 noeqplease Artist Series 3 09-09-2015 06:35 PM
Does PT12 work with 1010LT? lesbrunn Pro Tools 12 2 06-02-2015 08:03 PM
Mackie Universal control Pro only work with protools11 dose not work 10.3.9 why??? sayed mohammed Windows 6 11-11-2014 09:22 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:44 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com