Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools SE and Essential (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 01-25-2011, 06:16 PM
Lyvewire Lyvewire is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Boston Massachusetts USA
Posts: 16
Default Re: How to change buffering speed and record stereo

I have the information Tim
Hardware Overview:

Model Name: Mac mini aluminum
Model Identifier: Macmini4,1
Processor Name: Intel Core 2 Duo
Processor Speed: 2.4 GHz
Number Of Processors: 1
Total Number Of Cores: 2
L2 Cache: 3 MB
Memory: 2 GB
Bus Speed: 1.07 GHz
Boot ROM Version: MM41.0042.B00
SMC Version (system): 1.65f2
Serial Number (system): C07CWKE5DD6H
Hardware UUID: 66FEAD10-EF1A-5C4E-A80D-C9AAB1C99F6A
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-02-2011, 06:42 AM
Avid Product Design Avid Product Design is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: London
Posts: 105
Default Re: How to change buffering speed and record stereo

Thanks for the info - I'll pass it on to the relevant people so we can replicate the issues. This may take some time, but we will post any findings on the forums.
__________________
Product Designer
Avid
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-22-2011, 03:04 AM
Avid Product Design Avid Product Design is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: London
Posts: 105
Default Re: How to change buffering speed and record stereo

Drivers for all SE bundled interfaces containing a fix for DAE error 720 are now available. If you are experiencing this issue, please download and install the latest driver for your device from:

http://www.m-audio.com/index.php?do=support&tab=driver
__________________
Product Designer
Avid
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Plug-in for speed change? jjsoundoc Post - Surround - Video 9 06-01-2009 08:59 AM
how can I "speed up" without pitch change? BubbaHoTep 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 01-07-2006 12:11 PM
Why does the Tempo change (speed up) when.... Mikchek 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 01-08-2003 07:45 PM
Change speed secutanudu 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 12-18-2002 04:59 AM
CHANGE PITCH AND SPEED OF MIX mike@riddlemusic.com Tips & Tricks 5 11-24-2001 03:05 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:44 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com