Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-28-2012, 08:08 AM
nicholayhel nicholayhel is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: sdfsdf
Posts: 1
Default Loading instruments on Pro Tools SE

Hi kids do you like violence

i need to load intruments to my program but i cannot. how can i do it? and does alesis io2 express work on pro tools SE? How?

If i cannot do these thing, should i buy the expansion pack of pro tools? does it work with pro tools SE. If it does not, which one should i buy?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-31-2012, 06:52 AM
Dcader10 Dcader10 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: USA
Posts: 71
Default Re: Loading instruments on Pro Tools SE

Hello,

There is a video on YouTube.com called "Programing a drumbeat in Pro-Tools 8.mov" It may help even though it is not Pro Tools SE. I haven't used instruments yet but when I do I will look at this more closely. It shows you how to create an instrument track and more.

Hope this helps,
Dcader10
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro Tools 7.4 not loading GUI trusoundproductions 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 05-06-2011 10:26 PM
some instruments in kit not loading in strike thecaptainandme Virtual Instruments 14 04-19-2009 02:12 AM
Structure Free - loading ESX24 instruments? K.B. Virtual Instruments 1 12-31-2008 11:07 AM
Loading Pro Tools LE 7.3 Ronbfp 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 07-23-2007 12:37 AM
Sampletank 2 crashes loading new instruments Bluemoon 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 10-31-2003 12:00 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:34 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com