Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-14-1999, 12:28 AM
drumbeat drumbeat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 1999
Location: Tienen, Belgium
Posts: 12
Default Voltage switch

Does the Digi001 interface come with a voltage switch 110-120 and 220-230?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-15-1999, 12:11 AM
Digi Engineering Digi Engineering is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Berkeley, CA USA
Posts: 1,406
Default Re: Voltage switch

It is powered from the PCI card so no volagae switch is necessary.
-MR
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
External talkback mic/switch/cuelight switch Pete Gates Post - Surround - Video 3 03-16-2011 01:53 AM
voltage? godscent 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 12-17-2004 08:43 AM
Switch Mac Mbox to Windows - and then switch back bluesigns 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 05-07-2004 09:50 AM
voltage DogSaw 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 04-06-2004 11:26 AM
0 VU = what voltage? Studio Dweller Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 07-18-2002 01:43 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:59 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com