Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools Software (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old 07-18-2017, 03:33 PM
PetrosGls PetrosGls is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 123
Default Re: I need a copy of Mavericks

Finally I was able to install Mavericks with the video from my ex-post and I could only when I booted my laptop from my old Snow Leopard image.

I would like to thank Jerry, JFreak and all of you for your help and support!!!
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 07-18-2017, 04:37 PM
JFreak's Avatar
JFreak JFreak is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Finland
Posts: 14,905
Default Re: I need a copy of Mavericks

You're welcome, that's why we're here
__________________
Janne
What we do in life, echoes in eternity.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 07-18-2017, 04:38 PM
PetrosGls PetrosGls is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 123
Default Re: I need a copy of Mavericks

Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 07-19-2017, 06:21 AM
jerry123 jerry123 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 9
Default Re: I need a copy of Mavericks

Glad everything worked out!
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 07-19-2017, 08:19 AM
PetrosGls PetrosGls is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 123
Default Re: I need a copy of Mavericks

Thank you Jerry!!!

Tonight I will install PT 12.4 to try out.
I don't know if I should install the old drivers for my Digi 003 Rack or the latest version 11.1.5 from October 26, 2016.
These drivers are supported for 12.4 but I don't if there will be any issue with Mavericks..
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 07-19-2017, 08:22 AM
PetrosGls PetrosGls is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 123
Default Re: I need a copy of Mavericks

I found it, drivers are supported for Mac OS X 10.8.5, 10.9.5, 10.10.5 and 10.11-10.11.6
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Save Session Copy doesn't copy all files within the bin anymore Farhoof Pro Tools 12 Discussion 13 11-27-2015 10:11 AM
SAVE COPY IN bounce file nor .mov copy saved ronjohn333 Pro Tools 11 Discussion 1 10-01-2015 12:46 AM
? MIDI - copy a block/edit the copy changes the original too blast9 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 06-24-2008 08:16 AM
"Save Session Copy in" occasionally doesn't copy.. Willard Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 03-06-2007 01:31 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:23 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com