Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-30-2003, 11:15 PM
tal herzberg tal herzberg is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 1999
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 369
Default 6.1 bug: Can\'t add memory location

In the middle of a session, suddenly the ENTER key doesn't open the ADD MEMORY LOCATION dialog. Quit PT, relaunch, all good again!

I was able to duplicated this scenario a few times.

SP 933 G4 OSX 10.2.6
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-31-2003, 01:01 AM
toddburke toddburke is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 1999
Location: Hollywood, Ca, USA
Posts: 32
Default Re: 6.1 bug: Can\'t add memory location

i've seen that one too.
__________________
http://www.toddburke.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Looking for Memory Location Timesaver in P.T. 8.0.4 FrankCan The Drum Room 5 09-12-2013 10:12 PM
Memory Location Combination syra Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 7 04-14-2011 12:41 PM
Memory Location Question tomhartman 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 04-02-2009 05:50 PM
Memory Location mmf78 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 03-02-2007 02:15 PM
Memory Location Assistance xianny 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 07-27-2005 10:39 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:31 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com