Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | Dock

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-11-2019, 12:54 AM
joeshepard joeshepard is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Posts: 20
Default Interesting Bug in Econ Control Panel

Interesting Application Name!

Attached Images
File Type: png Screen Shot 2019-05-11 at 1.46.59 AM.png (45.3 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-11-2019, 03:22 AM
BScout BScout is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 1,907
Default Re: Interesting Bug in Econ Control Panel

Not happening here.
I'd wonder if this has to do with some other setting on your computer. (like a font mismatch on your setup or default language).

You also haven't mentioned what macOS you are running. May be tied to that (I'm on 10.13.6)
__________________
Pro Tools Ult 2019.6, HDX 3, MTRX/SPQ, HD OmniMac Pro 5,1 - 3.06 GHz 12 core - macOS 10.13.6RAM 64GB, SSD 4 x 2TB, GPU GTX 980 4GB
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-12-2019, 06:38 AM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 2,036
Default Re: Interesting Bug in Econ Control Panel

Yes, we know about this one...its to do with OSX and some changes in it..bet you are on Mojave ?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-13-2019, 03:41 PM
joeshepard joeshepard is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Posts: 20
Default Re: Interesting Bug in Econ Control Panel

Quote:
Originally Posted by EddieJones View Post
Yes, we know about this one...its to do with OSX and some changes in it..bet you are on Mojave ?
Yes, Mojave, PT 19.5.332 and EuControl 19.5.0.514 REL

Thanks!

Joe
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-12-2019, 02:40 PM
ha2dorff ha2dorff is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Bergen, Norway
Posts: 242
Default Re: Interesting Bug in Econ Control Panel

I confirm the same issue here. Mojave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Reverting back to Econ 3.7? Tim R. Pro Tools 2018 0 05-23-2018 05:54 AM
Can 'Users' Control Panel help PT? Telepc 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 8 03-31-2004 02:44 PM
Sound Control Panel stefano manelfi Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 09-28-2003 06:51 AM
Digidesign Control Panel ... TCL Tips & Tricks 1 07-12-2000 08:25 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:46 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com