Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Licensing & Accounts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-02-2019, 02:09 AM
Chevron Chevron is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Location: Europe
Posts: 6
Default Transfer of Ownership Fail - Error: Error occurred while loading a Visualforce page

I've been trying to upload the Transfer of Ownership document with my ASC details. I keep getting the dreaded 'Error: Error occurred while loading a Visualforce page'

Any ideas?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-02-2019, 03:28 AM
JFreak's Avatar
JFreak JFreak is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Tampere, Finland
Posts: 16,811
Default Re: Transfer of Ownership Fail - Error: Error occurred while loading a Visualforce pa

Hi, welcome to the community.

Absolutely no idea, but I'll escalate this to supermods' attention
__________________
Janne
What we do in life, echoes in eternity.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-02-2019, 03:51 AM
Chevron Chevron is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Location: Europe
Posts: 6
Default Re: Transfer of Ownership Fail - Error: Error occurred while loading a Visualforce pa

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-03-2019, 05:41 PM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 8,332
Default Re: Transfer of Ownership Fail - Error: Error occurred while loading a Visualforce pa

Sorry for the trouble. I found a case under your other email address that shows a form was added and the case closed in late July - it ended with a case update from our CS rep. Is this thread for a different product transfer?
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 09-04-2019, 12:16 AM
Chevron Chevron is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Location: Europe
Posts: 6
Default Re: Transfer of Ownership Fail - Error: Error occurred while loading a Visualforce pa

Thank you, yes this was for a different case. I bought a license for Ultimate back in July, and this most recent case was for me to sell my regular Pro Tools license no I am on ultimate :)

I had contacted tech-support and they have transferred the license and all sorted now thank you.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
New Avid S3 constant failing faders. ASC throws Visualforce error Narafi Pro Tools | S3 67 10-07-2019 01:19 AM
Error occurred while loading controller personality 003 paul_g Pro Tools 10 1 09-23-2016 07:23 PM
Avid Artist Community "Visualforce" error Airehnr66 General Discussion 0 04-04-2016 04:58 PM
'Error occurred w/ your interface'?? rcd Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 1 04-14-2010 08:16 AM
PT LE 5.2 error 1,010 occurred stanspon 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 04-15-2002 02:45 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:29 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com