Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools 2018

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 02-07-2019, 03:12 AM
amagras amagras is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 2,815
Default Re: Can't load samples on SSD 5 free

Quote:
Originally Posted by b mcgibney View Post
Am I the only one that can't this to work? Ive looked at a bunch of videos and read every thing I can find but still no joy....
Did you watch the videos on how to install on the website? Did you try double click instead of drag and drop? I made a mistake in the captions
__________________
Dell XPS 8700. Intel Core i7-4770 CPU @ 3.40GHz. RAM: 16GB. Windows 10 Home x64. NVIDIA GeForce GTX 645. NI Komplete Audio 6. Pro Tools 2018
amagrasmusic.com
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-10-2019, 07:08 PM
b mcgibney b mcgibney is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Vancouver, B. C.
Posts: 572
Default Re: Can't load samples on SSD 5 free

I'll try that. Thanks man
__________________
2010 Mac 5,1 32 GB Ram. PT 2018.12. Mac OS 10.12.6. RME UFX and lots of noisemaking stuff
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
free plug-in drum samples (which allow custom samples) mUSICMAKER3 Getting Started 9 01-30-2018 03:21 PM
Load sf2 Samples in Structure? audioplace estudios Virtual Instruments 1 06-01-2010 08:20 PM
Structure Free is taking forever to browse & load up samples QPro5-AM 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 01-02-2010 07:32 AM
Load samples into Xpand! Toe Jam Virtual Instruments 3 11-03-2006 07:02 AM
Can Xpand! load samples? IO Composer Virtual Instruments 1 04-09-2006 12:29 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:21 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com