Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-14-2007, 05:24 AM
Eric Hector Eric Hector is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: Stockholm
Posts: 23
Default Main FX bus on/off dont work

If I have an FX inserted on mainFX it still plays when I disable the bus.
The level and meter on mainbus dont work as well.

/Eric

Dual G5 2.0
OSX 10.4.8
PTLE 7.3.1
002R
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-22-2007, 09:39 AM
Wolfram K's Avatar
Wolfram K Wolfram K is offline
AIR Music Technology
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: AIR Group, Germany
Posts: 111
Default Re: Main FX bus on/off dont work

Hi,

this has been logged and went into test.

Thanks!

Wolfram K
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
*****My Plugins Dont Work****** UniQueMusiQ 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 12 11-22-2006 10:17 AM
mon out dont work sherryAA 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 12-01-2002 01:06 AM
D-fx , Lo-fi, Sci-fi etc. plugins dont work voltech 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 02-06-2002 09:11 AM
HELP!! headphone mix out dont work!! synesthesia ICON & C|24 1 06-10-2001 11:54 AM
Preferences dont work! cinecity Digidesign Hardware & Software 1 07-08-2000 07:39 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:17 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com