Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-31-2011, 12:49 AM
pinnacle pinnacle is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: sydney
Posts: 204
Default protools 9 and lion

How long will it take before protools 9 is fully officially supported for lion? Im not purchasing till its fully supported as so many people are reporting how terrible it is.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-31-2011, 02:53 PM
pinnacle pinnacle is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: sydney
Posts: 204
Default Re: protools 9 and lion

so how long?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-31-2011, 06:15 PM
KMcK KMcK is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 707
Default Re: protools 9 and lion

As long as it takes.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
MBox 3, ProTools 8, Mt. Lion Ormond 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 03-28-2013 01:41 PM
ProTools 10 on Lion. Any feedback? dannyzx macOS 12 06-14-2012 07:34 PM
Protools 10 & osx lion ppkaudio macOS 2 01-27-2012 12:55 AM
Protools 9.0.5 running on OSX Lion, How goes it? c.evans macOS 3 11-21-2011 06:25 PM
Protools LE on Lion OS gastonsalazar macOS 4 08-18-2011 10:06 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:02 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com