Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Live Sound > VENUE Live Sound Systems

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-19-2018, 10:40 AM
MPaananen MPaananen is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Kokkola,Finland
Posts: 27
Default SC48 fuction keys

Hi.
Is there anyway of configuring a button that by pressing it will show specified plugin. Like say vocal reverb. So I dont have to always go to some other page to first press the select and then the plugin buttons. One button to do that.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-19-2018, 03:07 PM
Kristo Kotkas's Avatar
Kristo Kotkas Kristo Kotkas is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Posts: 590
Default Re: SC48 fuction keys

Quote:
Originally Posted by MPaananen View Post
Hi.
Is there anyway of configuring a button that by pressing it will show specified plugin. Like say vocal reverb. So I dont have to always go to some other page to first press the select and then the plugin buttons. One button to do that.

Thanks
Sorry, no.

... kun sitten se olis liian helppoa
__________________
VENUE FAQ & download links, useful
AVID VENUE ILok driver download
VENUE Plugin DSP usage

My AVID:
  • Room A > HD4Accel PCI-CustoMac / 192D / PTHD10 / 2 x Artist Mix / Artist Control
  • Room B > HD3Accel PCI-CustoMac / 192D / PTHD10 / 2 x Artist Mix
  • Big Live > VENUE Profile 48/24 + 2nd Snake card, IOx, FWx, HDx, PQ Rack, 8 x PQ Controllers
  • Small Live > S3L-32 + Mac Mini - two systems - combined one 64/32 FOH / Mon setup
  • On stage > Pro Tools on laptop with variety of M-Audio boxes
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-20-2018, 12:56 AM
RSendra RSendra is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 36
Default Re: SC48 fuction keys

Is not enough press the PIN button at PLUGINS page?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pressed some keys now shortcut keys wont work (T,R to zoom etc) Falcon 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 15 06-11-2016 10:49 AM
Multiple "Tap" control with function keys on SC48? Keith Paynter VENUE Live Sound Systems 1 07-27-2012 09:32 PM
Can't turn off Mac Function keys/turn on PTLE Shortcut keys b mcgibney 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 11 09-25-2009 09:15 PM
Quick-keys..& X-keys Ru_C Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 10 10-24-2006 11:13 AM
function keys don't work as quick keys miked45 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 12-21-2003 10:32 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:45 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com