Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Live Sound > VENUE Live Sound Systems

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 02-23-2018, 07:15 AM
Karel Noon Karel Noon is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Posts: 236
Default Re: S3L plugin install problem

That’s not weird, E3 engine runs in windows 😎
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-23-2018, 11:07 AM
RyanJ's Avatar
RyanJ RyanJ is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 267
Default Re: S3L plugin install problem

Great! Glad you got that working! How does it sound?
__________________
Ryan John
Principal Product Manager | Avid Live Sound

ryan.john@avid.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Waves plugin install problem PyneBoxx Pro Tools 11 6 09-07-2014 11:22 PM
First install of Pro Tools 9 - Logic 9 already installed - PlugIn install questions b-pole Pro Tools Software (Mac) 2 08-31-2011 07:23 AM
ELS Vocoder plugin problem and fresh Windows 7 install problem Thorpey 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 01-09-2011 05:03 AM
How can I un-install an unwanted plugin? pipeorgan Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 0 11-30-2010 03:09 PM
How to install plugin?? sck312 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 11-10-2003 05:58 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:05 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com