Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-19-2005, 04:46 PM
mastershredder mastershredder is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 112
Default adding inputs to M-Box

any way i can hook up a digimax or something like that to the digital input of the m-box to get 8 more seperate channels?
__________________
AMD 64 3400+
GIGABYTE K8NS nForce-3, DDR400, SATA
1 GB DDR PC-3200/400MHZ RAM
80 GB UDMA-100 7200 RPM HD
160 GB UDMA-100 7200 RPM 2MB SEAGATE HD
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-19-2005, 06:05 PM
spkguitar's Avatar
spkguitar spkguitar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Pittsburgh
Posts: 18,161
Default Re: adding inputs to M-Box

No.
__________________
My Website: Pro Tools "Newbie" Help

Studio rig: Gigabyte GA-EX58-UD3R, Intel i7 920, 6GB Patriot DDR3, NVidia 8600GS, LG GGW-H20L BD-RE, Sony CRX195E1 CD-RW, 2x WD Caviar black 640GB (os swap), 1x WD caviar 320GB (sessions), 1x Maxtor 120GB (sessions), 1x Seagate 1TB (samples/loops), Profire2626, Command8, PT12 on OSX

Mobile Rig: 2015 MacBook Pro Retina, Apollo Twin, PT12
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-19-2005, 09:14 PM
macr0w macr0w is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Charlotte N.C.
Posts: 1,449
Default Re: adding inputs to M-Box

Quote:
No.
You should have said"............................................. .................................................. ...........no."
__________________
Intel I7 920
Asus P6T
Digi 002R.
Command/8
PTLE 7.1 MPT
www.clearspotrecording.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Adding inputs to Mbox 2 Pro jmrenna 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 09-14-2009 04:11 PM
Adding Inputs on Mini GraphicX 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 11 03-22-2008 12:49 AM
Adding inputs to PTLE Zatchamo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 03-29-2007 02:05 PM
Adding four more inputs WRX07 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 6 01-29-2006 10:03 AM
Adding more inputs with the 002 time808 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 10 11-14-2005 02:58 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:35 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com