Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | S3

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 08-05-2019, 03:50 AM
fredepanduro fredepanduro is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Denmark
Posts: 11
Default Re: 19.7 S3 Channel 1 bug

Switching the order of my surfaces fixed it for me. Thank you very much!
__________________
Mac Mini 2018 - 3,2GHz I7 6-core, 32gb RAM,512gb SSD
OS X 10.14.4
Pro Tools Ultimate 2019.6
EuControl 2019.7
Apollo 8
UAD Satellite Quad + Eight Core
Avid S3 + Dock
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 08-05-2019, 12:48 PM
Oggy Oggy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Posts: 15
Default Re: 19.7 S3 Channel 1 bug

Thank you!
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 08-13-2019, 03:19 PM
subwoof subwoof is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah
Posts: 513
Default Re: 19.7 S3 Channel 1 bug

Putting the Dock at the top of the list fixed it for me. Thanks Brian!
__________________
Michael McDonough, M.P.S.E.
Michael McDonough Sound Design


http://www.mcdonoughsound.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Left channel click track bleeding into right channel lokimojo macOS 5 08-29-2014 11:44 PM
32 Channel Input / 16 Channel Output Device(s)? tcstx Pro Tools 9 33 02-07-2011 03:04 PM
Strange CoreAudio issue - right channel information getting into left channel -JK- Pro Tools 9 5 01-10-2011 08:42 AM
Multi-channel plugin default 'channel view'? Floydio Tips & Tricks 1 11-26-2010 10:47 AM
Selecting a Channel on Icon does not select channel in ProTools teacherman ICON & C|24 2 06-07-2010 11:59 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:37 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com