Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-04-2010, 09:32 AM
walter rohrbach walter rohrbach is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Zurich / Switzerland
Posts: 82
Default Structure1.1> sample reverse?

hi
missing a sample-reverse function in structure 1.1 ?

regards
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-04-2010, 11:33 AM
Gothboy's Avatar
Gothboy Gothboy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Santa Monica, Ca.
Posts: 1,594
Default Re: Structure1.1> sample reverse?

Walter,
If you want to get an adaquate response around here you have to put more into your posts! The more info you give the more you get back. I don't think we know what you mean.
__________________
Apple Mac Pro 2.88 GHz. Intel Xeon Quad core
16 GB RAM
Mountain Lion 10.8.5/El Capitan 10.11
Focusrite Saffire Pro 40
Ableton Live 9/Presonus Studio 3


I no longer use Pro Tools and just as happy!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-04-2010, 01:08 PM
walter rohrbach walter rohrbach is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Zurich / Switzerland
Posts: 82
Default Re: Structure1.1> sample reverse?

hmm……
what I mean is simply a possibility to playback a sample backwards, "reverse" is it called in NI Kontakt.
ok?
I have seen some other guy's request about some time ago and hoped that in version 1.1 Digi made it hapen :-(
regards

Walter
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-04-2010, 05:18 PM
Gothboy's Avatar
Gothboy Gothboy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Santa Monica, Ca.
Posts: 1,594
Default Re: Structure1.1> sample reverse?

Well I don't have Structure 1.1...just SF. Is it in the manual?
__________________
Apple Mac Pro 2.88 GHz. Intel Xeon Quad core
16 GB RAM
Mountain Lion 10.8.5/El Capitan 10.11
Focusrite Saffire Pro 40
Ableton Live 9/Presonus Studio 3


I no longer use Pro Tools and just as happy!
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-08-2010, 06:12 AM
cqd cqd is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 107
Default Re: Structure1.1> sample reverse?

How about reversing it in pro tools before dropping it into structure..
(its in the audiosuite menu in PT...)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Reverse Midi-Sample?? promusix Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 2 10-21-2010 08:37 AM
I want Structure to be able to reverse a sample. gwiz31 Virtual Instruments 4 06-11-2008 11:00 PM
reverse sample function in structure JT Webster Virtual Instruments 1 08-07-2007 04:35 PM
reverse sample function in structure JT Webster Virtual Instruments 0 08-07-2007 06:53 AM
Simplest way to reverse a sample? Brickdog 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 12-17-2002 11:28 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:11 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com