Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-07-2010, 03:19 PM
Digitopian Digitopian is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Longwood Florida
Posts: 194
Red face setting up multiple outputs w/ Miroslav philharmonik?

After searching IK's site and looking for a PDF or manual with no luck I have decided to ask the duc for the answer.

I am having a hard time setting up multiple outputs with this plugin. Not so much w/ midi channels as with the actual outputs. Is there something I'm missing? It doesn't seem like you are able to change the outputs on the plugs GUI.

Normally things like this are not a problem for me but I have spent next to zero time with this particular V.I. so any help would be appreciated!
__________________
Mac Pro Quad-core 2.6, 5 gig ocz ram,1Tb hd internal, OSX 10.5.7, 2 internal Audio HD,lacie 500 gig external fw 800 drive
Digi 003 rack, PT le 9.0.1, Mac Book Pro 2.4ghz I5, 4 gig ram, PT 9.0.2, Apogee duet
Waves gold, and ssl plugins /Reason4 /miroslav philharmonik /stylus rmx /Melodyne /T-racks3 deluxe / Strike /Massey compressor, DTM /Sound Toys /blah blah etc.
UA610 pre's / Chameleon Labs 7602mkII pre's / Chameleon labs 7802 stereo opto tube compressor/ Mackie hr824 monitors
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-07-2010, 03:41 PM
Keybeeetsss's Avatar
Keybeeetsss Keybeeetsss is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Memphis
Posts: 8,759
Default Re: setting up multiple outputs w/ Miroslav philharmonik?

Hey Digitopian Piece, the outs are derectly to the right of where u see the VOLUME in the GUI; volume says 100 & outs hav 1-2; all u hav to do is click & drag up or down to change the outs & of course assign them accordingly to Ox or audio tracks...
__________________
MYSPACE ON'EIM
LAUTEN MICS & ME
DA'TUBE ON'EIM

'IS TAMARA HOME'
NO, SHE'S WITH
HOBO KEY
'' (that dopey green thing)

('we' must start using pronouns)
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-07-2010, 03:46 PM
Digitopian Digitopian is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Longwood Florida
Posts: 194
Default Re: setting up multiple outputs w/ Miroslav philharmonik?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Keybeeetsss View Post
Hey Digitopian Piece, the outs are derectly to the right of where u see the VOLUME in the GUI; volume says 100 & outs hav 1-2; all u hav to do is click & drag up or down to change the outs & of course assign them accordingly to Ox or audio tracks...
Thanks a million KB! I knew it would be something obvious............. maybe not quite that obvious though

Next time I make it out to Nashville I'll have to buy you a beer.... or fruit snacks if you prefer!

Thanks again,
Ethan
__________________
Mac Pro Quad-core 2.6, 5 gig ocz ram,1Tb hd internal, OSX 10.5.7, 2 internal Audio HD,lacie 500 gig external fw 800 drive
Digi 003 rack, PT le 9.0.1, Mac Book Pro 2.4ghz I5, 4 gig ram, PT 9.0.2, Apogee duet
Waves gold, and ssl plugins /Reason4 /miroslav philharmonik /stylus rmx /Melodyne /T-racks3 deluxe / Strike /Massey compressor, DTM /Sound Toys /blah blah etc.
UA610 pre's / Chameleon Labs 7602mkII pre's / Chameleon labs 7802 stereo opto tube compressor/ Mackie hr824 monitors
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-07-2010, 04:08 PM
Keybeeetsss's Avatar
Keybeeetsss Keybeeetsss is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Memphis
Posts: 8,759
Default Re: setting up multiple outputs w/ Miroslav philharmonik?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Digitopian View Post
Thanks a million KB! I knew it would be something obvious............. maybe not quite that obvious though

Next time I make it out to Nashville I'll have to buy you a beer.... or fruit snacks if you prefer!

Thanks again,
Ethan
well, I don't drink ofter, but when I do,,,,, I prefer Dos Equis...Or jus FRUIT SNACKS
__________________
MYSPACE ON'EIM
LAUTEN MICS & ME
DA'TUBE ON'EIM

'IS TAMARA HOME'
NO, SHE'S WITH
HOBO KEY
'' (that dopey green thing)

('we' must start using pronouns)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Way to get key switching with Miroslav Philharmonik? gsrokmix Virtual Instruments 4 06-12-2012 03:22 PM
Miroslav Philharmonik problems/PT 10 bonzerboy General Discussion 5 03-12-2012 07:55 PM
What should I do with this Miroslav Philharmonik-problem? stump 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 04-03-2011 11:52 PM
Miroslav Philharmonik? garnoil Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 22 03-15-2009 09:11 PM
Miroslav Philharmonik wernerbachmüller Virtual Instruments 1 09-18-2006 08:35 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:23 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com