Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 11

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-25-2014, 05:16 AM
ptdude ptdude is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Indy
Posts: 41
Default PT11/003 Rack - can't see interface inputs

latest (1/14) 003 drivers installed.
Track outputs show and play through 003.
Input shows interface, but selecting it shows no individual inputs.
Thoughts?

Last edited by ptdude; 09-25-2014 at 12:59 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-25-2014, 12:58 PM
ptdude ptdude is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Indy
Posts: 41
Default Re: PT11/003 Rack - can't see interface inputs

Running OSX 10.8 on a 1 year old mac mini.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-25-2014, 06:16 PM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: nashville
Posts: 34,869
Default Re: PT11/003 Rack - can't see interface inputs

Do you have the newest 003rack driver? Have you tried going to Setup>IO>input tab and hitting the DEFAULT button?
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-26-2014, 04:21 PM
ptdude ptdude is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Indy
Posts: 41
Default Re: PT11/003 Rack - can't see interface inputs

I had the latest drivers.
The reset to default totally did it.
Thanks for the assist. I'm obviously new at this.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 09-26-2014, 04:37 PM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: nashville
Posts: 34,869
Default Re: PT11/003 Rack - can't see interface inputs

Quote:
Originally Posted by ptdude View Post
I had the latest drivers.
The reset to default totally did it.
Thanks for the assist. I'm obviously new at this.
We all were once
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PT11 - sidechain inputs not delay compensated on non-HDX systems mr xy Pro Tools 11 6 02-04-2015 01:25 PM
Please Help! - 003 Interface not working with PT11 ergalthema 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 08-16-2014 03:56 PM
PT11 compatible UA Apollo interface? djkikis macOS 4 07-05-2013 08:44 PM
Using Eleven Rack inputs like POD X3 inputs dayslypper Eleven Rack 1 10-09-2010 10:15 PM
only 2 inputs on 96i interface....help adamgorgoni Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 05-03-2007 09:52 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:02 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com