Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-25-1998, 08:11 AM
Echo studios Echo studios is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 1998
Location: Drummondville, QC / Canada
Posts: 453
Default Line 6 Amp Farm plug- in - for NT too?

On their web site (Line 6) I noticed that they say this is available to both Pro Tools PCI systems running on MAc OS and Win NT but is it out at the time we speak?

Thanks!
__________________
PT HDX2 / Ultimate / D-Command ES 24 w/ edit pack

MP Dual 3.66mhz ( 6-Cores) / 32GB / SDD 8TB
OSX Sierra 10.12

Dan Desilets
Mix/Mastering Engineer, Guitarist, Composer
New Website live @ www.sublimesoundstudios.com
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-26-1998, 02:37 PM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,611
Default Re: Line 6 Amp Farm plug- in - for NT too?

Hi. We had a Beta copy of Amp Farm for NT at the AES show. I understand from the Line 6 people that they are very close. That's all I know. Thanks

Tom S.
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-26-1998, 02:56 PM
Echo studios Echo studios is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 1998
Location: Drummondville, QC / Canada
Posts: 453
Default Re: Line 6 Amp Farm plug- in - for NT too?

Awesome!
thanks


-Dan D.
Echo studios
__________________
PT HDX2 / Ultimate / D-Command ES 24 w/ edit pack

MP Dual 3.66mhz ( 6-Cores) / 32GB / SDD 8TB
OSX Sierra 10.12

Dan Desilets
Mix/Mastering Engineer, Guitarist, Composer
New Website live @ www.sublimesoundstudios.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS: Line 6 Amp Farm 3 & Amp Farm HD Peterjk Buy & Sell 0 09-29-2012 11:26 PM
Line 6 Amp Farm HD youngas75 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 9 09-20-2010 01:43 AM
Line 6 Amp Farm 3?!?!?!?! HiRaX Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 6 05-06-2009 06:49 PM
Line 6 - POD Farm Plug In Andi R Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 9 12-21-2008 01:32 AM
Amplitube vs. Line 6 amp farm Jason Lowe 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 10 08-01-2003 12:24 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:18 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com