Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Licensing & Accounts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-25-2018, 01:33 PM
Webb Webb is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Philly, PA
Posts: 77
Default Free Izotope plugin - where?

I got an email from Avid saying that I had a free Izotope RX Elements plugin which could be redeemed in my Avid account.

Problem is I don't see it anywhere. How do I redeem this offer? My PT plan is active and current.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-25-2018, 01:53 PM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 7,600
Default Re: Free Izotope plugin - where?

iZotope RX Elements Loyalty Offer will be listed (along with a serial number, link, and instructions) with your other products in my.avid.com > My Products and Subscriptions
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-25-2018, 01:54 PM
64GTOBOY's Avatar
64GTOBOY 64GTOBOY is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Houston
Posts: 419
Default Re: Free Izotope plugin - where?

Should be on your "My Products" page on Avid website.
__________________
Dell XPS 8900 i7-6700K CPU @ 4.00GHz 32 Gig Memory:Seagate 2 TB,1TB,4TB OS Windows 7 Ultimate
PT 18.1 Native through A&H Qu-32
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-25-2018, 02:00 PM
Webb Webb is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Philly, PA
Posts: 77
Default Re: Free Izotope plugin - where?

Hmm, that's where I looked but I don't see it. I have a current annual upgrade plan. Doesn't that qualify?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-25-2018, 02:05 PM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 7,600
Default Re: Free Izotope plugin - where?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Webb View Post
Hmm, that's where I looked but I don't see it. I have a current annual upgrade plan. Doesn't that qualify?
I checked your account using your community email address and it's the 4th product listed. Do you possibly have another account?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 04-25-2018, 04:06 PM
Webb Webb is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Philly, PA
Posts: 77
Default Re: Free Izotope plugin - where?

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeffro View Post
I checked your account using your community email address and it's the 4th product listed. Do you possibly have another account?
You’re right...it’s there. Not sure how I missed it earlier. Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 04-28-2018, 06:12 PM
davzee103 davzee103 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: Tacoma
Posts: 2
Default Re: Free Izotope plugin - where?

I'm also not finding this. Is it because I have a monthly subscription and not an annual?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 04-29-2018, 08:11 AM
K Roche's Avatar
K Roche K Roche is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Wyoming & Colorado .
Posts: 839
Default Re: Free Izotope plugin - where?

Quote:
Originally Posted by davzee103 View Post
I'm also not finding this. Is it because I have a monthly subscription and not an annual?
I do not know the answer if there is any difference between Monthly and Annual
BUT
Note you have to click the " My Products and Subscriptions " link on the " My Products " page



Then it should appear as this (click this and follow instructions)
__________________
System :
Avid HD Omni I/O Interface ...Mid 2010 Mac Pro/ processor- 3.33 6-core Intel Xeon "Westmere" w/ Memory- 24 GB........PTHDN 2018.1 on OS 10.13.2 High Sierra on primary boot drive (SSD PCIe 512 GB Samsung SM951) FCPX files storage on Apple 1TB HDD and PT sessions storage on Apple 2TB HDD--


"Peace cannot be kept by force. It can only be achieved by understanding" Albert Einstein

Enjoy the Journey
.... Kev...
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 04-29-2018, 10:34 AM
davzee103 davzee103 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: Tacoma
Posts: 2
Default Re: Free Izotope plugin - where?

I know where to look, it's simply not there. Of course it is a loyalty offer, so maybe it's because I'm a "new" customer...just made the switch from Protools MP 9 recently.
Thanks tho. I do appreciate the reply.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
IZOTOPE RX Plugin released Rick Sanchez Post - Surround - Video 0 04-02-2008 01:29 PM
Izotope RX plugin for Protools Studio Studio Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 03-05-2008 08:59 AM
New FREE plugin - iZotope Vinyl Vaphoron 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 16 10-09-2004 08:01 PM
Izotope Plugin Updates George Ware Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 0 04-23-2004 05:28 AM
iZotope Vinyl plugin jvox 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 01-26-2004 12:05 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:21 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com