Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Foro en Español

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-20-2015, 10:36 AM
amagras amagras is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 3,262
Default Problema en Slip mode

Hola a todos,

Hoy estaba trabajando en un proyecto midi en Protools 10 cuando de repente el Slip mode dejo de funcionar y ahora cada vez que intento mover una nota un poco fuera del Grid simplemente se auto quantiza al anterior segmento, exactamente como si estuviera en Grid mode. Es posible que haya apretado un comado de teclado sin querer pero no estoy seguro ni tengo idea de que puede ser esto.

Alguien sabra que es? Cualquier ayuda es super bienvenida! Gracias

Edit: Me falto por decir que esto no me sucede con otros proyectos.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-20-2015, 11:52 AM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,202
Default Re: Problema en Slip mode

Hola: a lo mejor activaste input quantize en tiempo real, revisa los settings ;-)
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

Custom Mac Pro OSX Sierra | Windows 10 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 2019 | Pyramix XI | Merging HAPI ADA8 | MBox 3 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | Kali LP-6 | Presonus Temblor 10 | Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-20-2015, 05:17 PM
amagras amagras is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 3,262
Default Re: Problema en Slip mode

Quote:
Originally Posted by feliponk View Post
Hola: a lo mejor activaste input quantize en tiempo real, revisa los settings ;-)
Efectivamente era eso Felipe, eres el mejor, muchas gracias! Espero que este hilo ayude a otros con la misma duda :)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
gridlines in slip mode flesstone macOS 5 02-09-2019 02:27 AM
SLIP mode on Pro Tools SE beatrizfons10 Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) 6 12-17-2011 09:38 AM
Grid Lines in Slip Mode 9.0.5? anackman macOS 3 09-15-2011 03:24 PM
Slip mode but no overlap dagamba 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 07-14-2010 02:56 AM
Grid mode, shuffle mode, spot mode and slip mode. RogTaylor 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 06-24-2010 10:30 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:37 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com