Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Avid Cloud Collaboration

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 04-04-2016, 07:55 PM
nige108's Avatar
nige108 nige108 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Melbourne Australia
Posts: 261
Default Re: Tried to create my first collab project

This is still an issue for me. I have a support case going but no one from Avid seems to be responding. Quite frustrating not knowing whether my case has been thrown aside or whether they are sorting it. I'm only asking for what i paid for to be functional.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-05-2016, 04:03 PM
carlosramosdrum carlosramosdrum is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Portugal
Posts: 3
Default Zero Projects but ocupied space on cloud how to reset it

hello. is there a way to reset and delete all in avid cloud. i have none projects but it says me i have 11% ocupied. and on the artist chat i have 2 projects. see image atached. anyone with this problem?
i cant search for other members too on artist chat. anyone with this issue too?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Screen Shot 2016-04-01 at 04.54.32.jpg (61.0 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 04-05-2016, 04:16 PM
junkgear's Avatar
junkgear junkgear is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: USA
Posts: 1,158
Default Re: Zero Projects but ocupied space on cloud how to reset it

You might want to open a support case to have them cleared out.
See this thread where others have had similar issues.
__________________
Will K

System Details
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 04-05-2016, 04:35 PM
taylor4814 taylor4814 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Fairfax, VA
Posts: 362
Default Re: Zero Projects but ocupied space on cloud how to reset it

After deleting my projects, I noticed the Dashboard still showed my cloud storage % used as not being zero, and having data still. After closing Pro Tools completely, I checked my account online at https://my.avid.com/products#MyAvidCloud and this time, it showed storage space zeroed out (empty).
Next time I launched Pro Tools, the Dashboard also correctly showed 0% storage being used...
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 04-05-2016, 05:09 PM
carlosramosdrum carlosramosdrum is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Portugal
Posts: 3
Default Re: 3 of 3 Projects | max reached | 0% Storage used

have you solved your problem? i have similar one.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 04-07-2016, 01:05 AM
nige108's Avatar
nige108 nige108 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Melbourne Australia
Posts: 261
Default Re: Unable to create any Projects (3 of 3 Projects | max reached | 0% Storage used)

Big thank you to Jeffro for sorting this issue for me! What a guy!


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PT 12 corrupting projects and unable to import WAVs noiseboyuk Pro Tools 12 6 12-03-2016 03:30 AM
Only 3 projects in PT |First? jooshize Pro Tools | First Discussion 5 06-17-2016 12:12 PM
3 Projects Ale Pro Tools | First Discussion 3 12-08-2015 01:04 PM
Projects between PC and Mac Moogens Post - Surround - Video 5 12-04-2006 12:45 AM
Projects from TDM>LE>TDM>LE etc... jibberia 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 08-23-2003 01:10 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:08 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com