Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 10

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-13-2014, 01:45 AM
MRPHASE MRPHASE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: NJ
Posts: 8
Default Convert pro tools 10 to pro tools 9

I have as session in pro tools 10. I currently have pro tools 9. Is anyone interested in converting it to pro tools 9 for me?

The link is https://www.dropbox.com/s/7phxc0q3mp...20of%20die.ptx

Last edited by MRPHASE; 05-13-2014 at 08:30 AM. Reason: missing information
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-13-2014, 03:15 AM
JFreak's Avatar
JFreak JFreak is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Tampere, Finland
Posts: 16,249
Default Re: Convert pro tools 10 to pro tools 9

Make it available somewhere and post a link here, I'm sure someone has a minute of time to donate...
__________________
Janne
What we do in life, echoes in eternity.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-13-2014, 03:16 AM
nikhilmulay nikhilmulay is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: mumbai
Posts: 169
Default Re: Convert pro tools 10 to pro tools 9

+1
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-13-2014, 08:19 AM
sw rec sw rec is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Colo Spgs Colo
Posts: 5,587
Default Re: Convert pro tools 10 to pro tools 9

Yep. We could do a Dropbox Link...
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-13-2014, 08:30 AM
MRPHASE MRPHASE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: NJ
Posts: 8
Default Re: Convert pro tools 10 to pro tools 9

https://www.dropbox.com/s/7phxc0q3mp...20of%20die.ptx
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-13-2014, 09:17 AM
sw rec sw rec is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Colo Spgs Colo
Posts: 5,587
Default Re: Convert pro tools 10 to pro tools 9

MRphase, I'll do this right now. I'll need an e-mail address to send it back, unless you don't mind a publicly available Dropbox return link.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 05-13-2014, 09:39 AM
sw rec sw rec is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Colo Spgs Colo
Posts: 5,587
Default Re: Convert pro tools 10 to pro tools 9

Check your AVID message folder.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can anyone convert a Pro Tools session for me? jv2612 macOS 16 07-01-2013 07:54 AM
convert Pro Tools 6.1 TDM 24MIX from MAC to Windows rmeuchel Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 1 11-26-2007 12:48 PM
convert Pro Tools 6.1 TDM 24MIX from MAC to Windows rmeuchel Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 11-26-2007 09:16 AM
How do I convert my 16-bit pro-tools session to 24-bit ? dmh Tips & Tricks 7 09-28-2007 12:17 PM
WAVE CONVERT PRO & Pro Tools to-CD files Bonedawg Digidesign Hardware & Software 1 06-29-1999 11:31 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:13 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com