Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-08-2003, 03:55 AM
dannepop dannepop is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 86
Default Adjust sync?

Suddenly one of my songs appears to
glide in sync between midi and audio.
Never happened before!
What´s wrong, what can I do?

Danne/
__________________
danne
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-08-2003, 04:59 AM
Styles Bitchly Styles Bitchly is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Penthouse Suite
Posts: 388
Default Re: Adjust sync?

You may want to check the "composer" button on your transport window. It's the icon with the dude holding the wand. If you recorded the tune with this off, and it somehow got turned on, it may have caused your midi to "follow" the new tempo. Sounds "iffy" but could be. Let us know what the fix is.
__________________
Due to budget cuts the light at the end of the tunnel will be turned off until further notice.

http://www.gidakdigital.com
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-09-2003, 09:12 AM
dannepop dannepop is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 86
Default Re: Adjust sync?

No that didn´t solve the problem.
I´ll try to find out what does!

Danne/
__________________
danne
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How do i adjust gain on 003+ Maddawg383 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 25 03-09-2009 07:24 AM
Bizarre bug - can't adjust pan SteveFireland Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 4 02-12-2009 08:38 PM
Fine adjust fader in edit window caput! command+adjust crizdee Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 12-09-2008 03:55 PM
don't ask - always adjust bounds bad jitter Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 03-12-2008 03:58 PM
002 Standalone Rvb... cannot adjust OpusFluke 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 04-01-2003 05:35 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:41 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com