Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Le Forum en Français

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-05-2019, 03:34 AM
Doeuch Doeuch is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: PARIS
Posts: 8
Default PRO TOOLS HD / NON HD compatibilité

Bonjour,

J'ai une licence pro tools 12 et je vais parfois en studio ou il y a une licence Pro Tools HD 11 Native.
Question simple :
Est ce que je peux y aller et me brancher dessus?
1) en me plugant dans le native et en utilisant l'ilok du studio donc
2) en me pluggant dans le native et en utilisant mon ilok

Si cela n'est pas possible, comment puis je faire au plus simple pour que cela soit possible?

Merci à tous pour votre aide.

D
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-08-2019, 01:24 AM
Emcha_audio's Avatar
Emcha_audio Emcha_audio is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Montréal, canada
Posts: 6,389
Default Re: PRO TOOLS HD / NON HD compatibilité

Bonjour Doeuch,

Tu devrais utiliser ton Ilok avec ta license, si tu veux avoir access a tes propres plugins. Si tu n'as pas besoin de tes plugins, utilise leur Ilok.
__________________
Manny.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS: Pro Tools HD 8 + Pro Tools HD 9 + Pro Tools 9 Bundle iLOK license Delta Music Belgium Buy & Sell 1 02-27-2019 04:33 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:46 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com