Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 12

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-11-2019, 09:28 AM
psdrummin psdrummin is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 40
Default help

What does this mean??

Could not complete your request because Pro Tools could not set sample rate to specified value..

I cant open any session.

Help
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-11-2019, 09:34 AM
jeam25's Avatar
jeam25 jeam25 is online now
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Puerto Rico
Posts: 2,490
Default Re: help

Hi PC ? Mac ? Audio Interface ?

There is something happening with your audio interface . Please check in your playback settings while loading PT pressing the letter N on your keyboard .

If in windows check that you are not using your main interface as default playback device while using PT .
__________________
- Jesus Alvarado -

Keep the volume UP !
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:42 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com