Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Other Products > MIDI

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-18-2001, 03:18 PM
Jerm87112 Jerm87112 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Albuquerque, NM , 87112
Posts: 4
Default MIDI Device / Channel Selector

How do I assign my MIDI Device to the MIDI Device / Channel selector?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-18-2001, 05:19 PM
accession accession is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: On the road again... (Australia)
Posts: 1,319
Default Re: MIDI Device / Channel Selector

Mac or PC?

On a Mac, you must first build your studio layout using OMS (bundled with Pro Tools, or from www.opcode.com).

Sorry, I'm unfamiliar with a PC set-up.

Please post back if you need OMS assistance.

Phil
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
32 Channel Input / 16 Channel Output Device(s)? tcstx Pro Tools 9 33 02-07-2011 03:04 PM
device and channel recognition Jepse MIDI 0 01-01-2005 12:20 PM
I/O Channel Selector pop-up menu gone? dans 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 12-18-2003 10:12 AM
midi sound diver and channel/ device setup for xp? kitana_one MIDI 3 09-09-2003 06:13 PM
Midi selector redraw weirdness pmh3r 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 02-19-2002 02:45 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:53 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com