Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-10-2012, 02:11 PM
mysg4ever mysg4ever is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: USA
Posts: 19
Default adjust tempo to markers

I cannot get this "adjust tempo to markers" function to work on my pro tools se. I have watched the tutorials, tried it many times, going into "edit" I can see this function on the list, but under no circumstance can I get that function to even darken to be selectable.

Has anyone here ever used this function? Would like to know if its operator error (me), or a bug found in this version of se. 8.0.3

I have win7, 64 bit, 3 gb ram, athlon2 x 2, 3.0 ghz processor.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-12-2012, 05:02 PM
mysg4ever mysg4ever is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: USA
Posts: 19
Default Re: adjust tempo to markers

Would be nice to get a response from Avid! Just want to know if its a viable, working function or not.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-13-2012, 01:15 AM
Routingwithin Routingwithin is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Cape Town
Posts: 27
Arrow Re: adjust tempo to markers

Hahahahahaha, get an answer from Avid.

That will happen the day when pigs start to fly, get fed up with it and learn how to speak 7 Languages..
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
adjust tempo to markers mysg4ever Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) 0 02-12-2012 02:51 PM
How to adjust tempo in real-time? ddecker1979 Tips & Tricks 1 09-15-2010 06:28 AM
PT 8 adjust Tempo with drum loop webstereo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 8 01-04-2010 12:43 AM
Tempo adjust for audio and midi Anduril 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 04-04-2005 10:36 PM
How to adjust the tempo of my loop Loops 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 01-15-2002 02:29 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:51 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com