Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-14-2001, 09:37 AM
tomhartman tomhartman is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: boca raton, FL USA
Posts: 1,659
Default Can the 1622 Interface be Used With 001?

Just wondering since the data sheet on this unit only mentions Pro Tools....anyone using this unit??
__________________
iMac 27
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-15-2001, 07:33 AM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,636
Default Re: Can the 1622 Interface be Used With 001?

The 1622 I/O is only compatible with TDM hardware.

Brent
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
1622 interface cables? nitro_zex Digidesign Hardware & Software 18 01-10-2010 06:36 AM
1622 interface NCM engineering Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 2 01-14-2003 05:54 PM
C24/1622 Interface Brimmy Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 05-08-2002 11:55 PM
1622 Interface and 5.1.1 Problems MichaelL Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 5 09-24-2001 11:26 PM
1622 Interface..anyone using one Jay Tips & Tricks 8 01-25-2000 09:53 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:50 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com