Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > Buy & Sell

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-15-2012, 06:07 AM
acmost acmost is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 807
Default FT: Accel PCIe For Core Accel PCIe

Looking to trade my Accel PCIe Card for a Core Accel PCIe Card.
Only used in my home studio...passed Digitest.

Will throw in some plugs to make up the difference or whatever is needed.
Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-16-2012, 04:50 AM
acmost acmost is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 807
Default Re: FT: Accel PCIe For Core Accel PCIe

Bump. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-17-2012, 10:50 AM
acmost acmost is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 807
Default Re: FT: Accel PCIe For Core Accel PCIe

Bump
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-01-2012, 04:38 PM
tripstation tripstation is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: London
Posts: 615
Default Re: FT: Accel PCIe For Core Accel PCIe

Hi,
what plugs?
__________________
ProTools 12 HD
Pro Tools 10 HD3
Nuendo 7
Ableton 9
Avid Omni HD
Avid 8*8*8 HD
D-Control ES 32 Channel
Native Instruments Maschine Studio
PowerCore *2
UAD-1
Universal Audio 1176 LN
Universal Audio 2-LA-2
Neve DPX
Supermicro X10DAX Dual Xeon E5 v4 Win 10 64 128GB Ram
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS Accel Core Card PCIe Raoul23 Buy & Sell 1 02-13-2013 10:30 AM
HD Core PCI/accel PCIe Liquid Ghost Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 7 08-03-2011 01:50 PM
HD 3 Accel PCIe = 2 Accel Core + 1 HD Accel???? Eduardo Apolonia Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 24 08-04-2007 03:20 PM
HD2 NON ACCEL vs. HD1 Accel Core PCIe s0nguy Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 10-25-2006 07:18 AM
Runing Accel plugs on the "Accel PCIe core DaveSB Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 12-19-2005 11:25 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:21 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com