Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 9

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-21-2010, 05:49 AM
davidlustrup davidlustrup is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Hollywood Florida
Posts: 126
Default Cubase 5

If any are interested,.. im selling my Cubase 5 with dongle for $300.00

( goes for 500 in stores currently)

http://www.guitarcenter.com/Steinber...95-i1435664.gc

if anyone is interested hit me up at nordstarone@yahoo.com

__________________
Win 7 64 bit
AMD Phenom(tm) II X4 965 Processor
Mainboard : Asus M4A78T-E
BIOS : AMI 2402 01/05/2010
Chipset AMD RS780 Host Bridge
Memory 6 gigs ddr3 1600mhz
Memory OCZ OCZ3G1600LV2G 2GB DIMM DDR3 PC3-8500U DDR3-1066 (7-7-7-16 4-26-8-4) X 3 for 6 gigs
Video Adapter : ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2

Western Digital Black 1TB, SATA300,7200 rpm 64MB Cache 932GB For PT

WDC 500.1GB, SATA300,7200rpm, NCQ, 16MB Cache For Recording

http://www.vampirefreaks.com/dawnofblack
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-21-2010, 06:00 AM
Marco Bernardo's Avatar
Marco Bernardo Marco Bernardo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Lisboa, Portugal
Posts: 782
Default Re: Cubase 5

This post is in the wrong section.

try this, first read the forum rules, them post anything that you want but in the right place please.

Avid Audio Forums > Miscellaneous > Buy & Sell

Regards,
__________________
Marco Bernardo

Dialog Editor, Sound Designer, Re-Recording mixer

nMacPro 6Core/D500/512GB/64Gb ram | PT HD 12 HDN Thunderbolt | HD OMNI | Avid Artist Mix | Novation Impulse 25 | Waves Mercury Native | Audioease All In Bundle | SoundToys | McDSP Classic Pack | DUY Overpack | Arturia Beatstep Pro
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-21-2010, 07:12 AM
davidlustrup davidlustrup is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Hollywood Florida
Posts: 126
Default Re: Cubase 5

Quote:
Originally Posted by Marco Bernardo View Post
This post is in the wrong section.

try this, first read the forum rules, them post anything that you want but in the right place please.

Avid Audio Forums > Miscellaneous > Buy & Sell

Regards,
ok sorry bout that...still learning the forum routing lol
__________________
Win 7 64 bit
AMD Phenom(tm) II X4 965 Processor
Mainboard : Asus M4A78T-E
BIOS : AMI 2402 01/05/2010
Chipset AMD RS780 Host Bridge
Memory 6 gigs ddr3 1600mhz
Memory OCZ OCZ3G1600LV2G 2GB DIMM DDR3 PC3-8500U DDR3-1066 (7-7-7-16 4-26-8-4) X 3 for 6 gigs
Video Adapter : ATI Radeon HD 4870 X2

Western Digital Black 1TB, SATA300,7200 rpm 64MB Cache 932GB For PT

WDC 500.1GB, SATA300,7200rpm, NCQ, 16MB Cache For Recording

http://www.vampirefreaks.com/dawnofblack
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cubase SX3 abd Cubase 4 LE STILL no MIDI! Shiver1 MIDI 2 12-02-2008 11:30 AM
Cubase to PT MusoPro Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 9 09-16-2005 07:21 AM
PT 5.3 and Cubase SX Ben_jamin 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 11-13-2002 03:52 AM
Has anyone taken a look at cubase SX? bascani 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 15 04-20-2002 04:17 PM
Cubase with Digi001, where to set latency on Cubase Eiko 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 08-17-2000 09:28 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:44 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com