Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #41  
Old 04-02-2011, 11:35 AM
rpossum rpossum is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 70
Default Re: AIR Patchbay

Has the patchbay come down?
Can't log in to the FTP and the page on the blog (http://airvirtualinstruments.blogspo...ound-bank.html) bounces back to another page after 5 seconds...
Thanks
Russell
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old 04-02-2011, 12:35 PM
Top Jimmy's Avatar
Top Jimmy Top Jimmy is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Spokane, WA
Posts: 5,052
Default Re: AIR Patchbay

The ftp site has been down since Russ transitioned the site to the current hosting. Most of the the stuff that had been there has been made available here. http://www.airusersblog.com/patchbay/
__________________
James Cadwallader

Hackintosh - Gigabyte Z77X-UP5TH, Intel Core i7-3770K, 32GB 1600Mhz DDR3, 2x SATA 6Gb/s 240GB SSD, 3x SATA 6Gb/s 1TB HDD, 1x Glyph 2TB USB3 HDD, Sierra 10.12.6.

Pro Tools HD 2019.10, Focusrite Red 8Pre, Mbox 3 (Mac)
Pro Tools 11.3.2, Mbox2 (Win 7)

Presonus Faderport, Pro Tools | Control
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old 04-03-2011, 10:53 PM
rpossum rpossum is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 70
Default Re: AIR Patchbay

thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #44  
Old 06-14-2012, 03:00 PM
lowlights lowlights is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah
Posts: 308
Default Re: AIR Patchbay

One step further - it's now at the pro-tools-expert blog.

Try this direct link (you must be a member, of course - it will ask for a login):

http://www.pro-tools-expert.com/patchbay/
Reply With Quote
  #45  
Old 10-28-2012, 02:49 PM
Smurf43 Smurf43 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Ohio
Posts: 73
Default Re: AIR Patchbay

So let me see if I have this right, I have to pay to join a site that claims to have free downloads?

Am I missing something?
__________________
On Vista x64.....
Reply With Quote
  #46  
Old 10-09-2014, 08:11 PM
mmcl mmcl is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 40
Default Re: AIR Patchbay

Quote:
Originally Posted by Smurf43 View Post
So let me see if I have this right, I have to pay to join a site that claims to have free downloads?

Am I missing something?
Hmmm, great idea, but maybe this could be removed as a sticky, seem to have wasted my time.
Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old 10-09-2014, 09:28 PM
DonaldM's Avatar
DonaldM DonaldM is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Indiana
Posts: 4,129
Default Re: AIR Patchbay

Yes, this probably should be removed as a stickie as the patchbay no longer exists.
__________________
"Never believe anything you hear in a song." Tyrion Lannister, Game of Thrones
Owner: Dragon Rock Productions LLC
Dell XPS 435T/9000 Win-10 Pro 24gig RAM
IntelCore i7 CPU 920@2.67GHz
Pro Tools 2018.12
Focusrite Scarlett 8i6


Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Patchbay Nightworker General Discussion 2 08-23-2012 04:49 PM
Help with patchbay Please spurboxer Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 03-21-2006 08:32 AM
patchbay? vx2kfilmer ICON & C|24 5 10-30-2004 12:22 PM
to patchbay or not to patchbay (micpres) Camilo Orozco Tips & Tricks 10 12-07-2001 01:51 AM
TT patchbay, or TRS? blake eat world Tips & Tricks 6 06-15-2001 02:33 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:44 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com