Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 9

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-20-2010, 06:43 PM
GarethRuck GarethRuck is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Wellington NZ
Posts: 1
Default PT9 can't see my 003!

  • I have checked the cables and ports.
  • Apple system profiler can see the 003
  • Core Audio Manager can see the 003
  • I have downloaded and installed the latest 003 driver
...and yet...PT9 doesn't see it...

Any suggestions?

Cheers
Gareth
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-20-2010, 08:11 PM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: nashville
Posts: 34,921
Default Re: PT9 can't see my 003!

Go to Setup Playback Engine and see if its on the list up top. Maybe it just needs to be selected?
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:48 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com