Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-30-2007, 10:51 AM
Bookerv12 Bookerv12 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: No fixed address
Posts: 836
Default How to select pencil from ketboard?

Can I select the pencil tool from the keyboard?

Thanks
__________________
bookerv12
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-30-2007, 11:06 AM
crizdee's Avatar
crizdee crizdee is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 10,606
Default Re: How to select pencil from ketboard?

Quote:
Can I select the pencil tool from the keyboard?

Thanks
F10
__________________
PT MAC Troubleshooting... http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=54888

Producer, Engineer,
UKmastering Mixing & Mastering
Blinders_Columbia top 40 UK album charts
Slow Readers Club Joy Of The Return #9 UK album charts

www.ukmastering.com


PT10.3.10 Mountain Lion HD6 accel Magma PE6R4 D Command 32 MacPro 12 Core 3.46ghz UAD-2 Octo x2. Manley Vari-Mu, Manley Massive Passive, SSL VHD, ADL600, Grove Tubes ViPre, Tube-Tech CL-1B. Hafler TRM active monitoring.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-30-2007, 11:58 AM
Brandonx1 Brandonx1 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 2,925
Default Re: How to select pencil from ketboard?

I use command 6
__________________
Brandon Howlett
Vibe Audio Post, Inc.
Re-recording Mixer
Custom Build CPU, HDX 1, Omni, 192 I/O Digital
S6 M10 24 fader
Satellite Mac Pro, HDNative, 192 I/0
Black Magic HD Extreme
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Select in Region bin won't select region in edit window? innerbooty Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 03-24-2013 12:04 PM
How can you select/use multiple editing tools eg. grabber, pencil? samjetaylor Pro Tools SE and Essential (Mac) 1 05-07-2012 12:56 AM
Select Multiple in Bin. Select Multiple In Timeline??? jonathon_l Post - Surround - Video 9 04-30-2012 09:48 AM
Select Multiple in Bin. Select Multiple In Timeline??? jonathon_l macOS 0 04-29-2012 02:39 PM
Free Hand Pencil Tool Becomes Line Pencil Tool Vogger 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 06-27-2009 11:23 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:26 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com