Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-20-2002, 11:33 AM
walter gil walter gil is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: imagen
Posts: 25
Default reson to pro tools

i have tried all the posible ways to sync reason to pt
is it actually implosible right now.... i already tried on iac bus oms and no response....maybe i'm
doing all wrong...
anything please?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-20-2002, 01:28 PM
PDupre PDupre is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Cohasset, MA 02025
Posts: 384
Default Re: reson to pro tools

There are a couple of active threads on this subject. Try a search.

Good Luck - Peter
__________________
www.peterdupre.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
any reson to upgrade to the new 'velvet' Filmusic Virtual Instruments 5 11-25-2010 08:20 PM
Reson refill sound bank missing???? The Huli MIDI 2 06-18-2008 06:58 PM
Reson 3.0 Rewire linchpinc 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 03-14-2007 08:44 AM
Reson Re-Wire Lidor Tips & Tricks 2 12-07-2005 06:32 AM
reson adapted license and registration code turkyworky Tips & Tricks 0 04-12-2005 04:20 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:16 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com