Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-13-2013, 09:54 PM
RokVox RokVox is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: .
Posts: 719
Default Structure Free - Garbled Preset Drop Down Menu

Hey AVID,

Title says it all.

See pic...


Thanks!
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Structure Free Pic.jpg (77.1 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-15-2013, 04:12 PM
RokVox RokVox is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: .
Posts: 719
Default Re: Structure Free - Garbled Preset Drop Down Menu

Can someone from AVID please confirm this?

Thanks again!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-15-2013, 05:26 PM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Earth
Posts: 8,649
Post Re: Structure Free - Garbled Preset Drop Down Menu

Thanks for reporting this and for including the screenshot.

I checked Pro Tools 11.0.3 and Structure Free 1.5 on my iMac and with Mavericks I see the same thing you reported but in Mountain Lion the display is normal.

I'll log this as a graphics bug specific to Mac OS X 10.9 Mavericks.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-15-2013, 07:39 PM
RokVox RokVox is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: .
Posts: 719
Default Re: Structure Free - Garbled Preset Drop Down Menu

My pleasure... Thanks!!!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
When I loaded Structure from VIRT pack, Structure Free menu still there. dl0banter Virtual Instruments 2 06-12-2011 02:23 AM
Can't see Structure Free in menu psilverwood Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 1 04-16-2010 11:01 AM
Bug in Structure free drag and drop BR Rundfunk Virtual Instruments 0 02-10-2009 07:26 AM
Preset Menu Not Working! lukec 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 11-08-2007 08:17 AM
waves plug ins preset menu richsorr 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 7 07-29-2005 03:01 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:15 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com