Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-26-2007, 08:46 AM
Greene Greene is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 217
Default melodyne plugin ? screen shot?

I have a legal melodyne plugin i installed on the mac book pro. But when i try to get an license i get an invalid message. I was asked to send a screenshot of license window. HOW DO YOU SEND A SCREEN SHOT ON A MAC? help and thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-26-2007, 08:49 AM
Stig Eliassen's Avatar
Stig Eliassen Stig Eliassen is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Norway @ Studio Varmt & Trangt
Posts: 7,455
Default Re: melodyne plugin ? screen shot?

Command-Shift-4. Then click, hold and drag the crosshair over the part of the screen you wish to include. Then, release the mouse button, and the picture ends up on the desktop.
__________________
Studio rig - Pro Tools|HDX 2018.7 | Logic Pro X.4.2 | Avid HD I/O (8x8x8) | 6-core 3.33 Westmere w/24GB RAM | OS 10.12.3 | D-Command ES | Eleven Rack | Vienna Ensemble Pro 5
Mobile rig - Macbook Pro i7 w/16GB RAM | UA Apollo 8p | Pro Tools|HD 2018.3 | Logic Pro X.4.2 | OS 10.12.6
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-26-2007, 09:08 AM
tj_davies tj_davies is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 1,220
Default Re: melodyne plugin ? screen shot?

Or Command+Shift+4 then hit space bar and now take the picture by clicking on the appropriate window.

Or Command+Shift+3 - this will take a complete screen shot of your monitor.


Timothy
__________________
G5 10.13.6
PT Ultimate 2019.12.0
www.pearls-music.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
---Would someone with focusrite d2 plug take a screen shot for me Adupr Pro Tools 10 3 10-06-2012 04:37 PM
Melodyne editor vs Melodyne plugin smpkeys Pro Tools 9 3 03-17-2011 01:33 AM
Screen Shot Liquid Ghost Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 7 12-18-2010 11:37 PM
Screen Shot 4times4mil Tips & Tricks 9 02-06-2007 09:04 AM
weird screen shot about no disk in drive /boot hotcarl 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 11-14-2003 12:49 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:34 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com